Is Tropical Sun Jamaica Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Scotch Bonnet Peppers (50%), Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite.

Check Tropical Sun Jamaica Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCooking