Is Tropical Sun Sweet & Spicy Caribbean Pepper Jelly Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Bell Pepper (18%), Water, Cane Vinegar, Onion, Lime (3%), Hot Peppers (2%), Gelling Agent: Pectin, Citric Acid

Check Tropical Sun Sweet & Spicy Caribbean Pepper Jelly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropical Sun Sweet & Spicy Caribbean Pepper Jelly is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSandwich