Is Tropical Trail Mix, 6 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • this product is produced on packaging equipment shared with peanut

this product is produced on packaging equipment shared with peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (Dates, Sugar), Raisins, Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfer Dioxide (To Preserve Color)), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Dried Papaya (Papaya Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color), Colored With (Yellow 5, Yellow 6)), Coconut (Coconut, Sodium Metabisulfate (To Preserve Freshness)), This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Peanut And Tree Nut Products

Check Tropical Trail Mix, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropical Trail Mix, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go