Is Tropical Trix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Color (vegetable and fruit juice, annatto extract, turmeric extract), Trisodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Rosemary Extract. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B12, A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin D3.

Check Tropical Trix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Box

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go