Is TROPICAL TWIST DIETARY SUPPLEMENT , TROPICAL TWIST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED WATER, PROPRIETARY HYDROLYZED PROTEIN BLEND (COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE [MILK], CASEIN [MILK]), MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check TROPICAL TWIST DIETARY SUPPLEMENT , TROPICAL TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL TWIST DIETARY SUPPLEMENT , TROPICAL TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


