Is Tropicana® 100% Orange Juice 24-10 fl. oz. Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE) AND NATURAL FLAVORS*. *INGREDIENT NOT FOUND IN REGULAR ORANGE JUICE.
Check Tropicana® 100% Orange Juice 24-10 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana® 100% Orange Juice 24-10 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropicana® 100% Orange Juice 24-10 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


