Is Tropicana Essentials Probiotics Juice Blend Pineapple Mango Flavored 10 Fl Oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Juice, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice And Banana Puree From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice, Mango Puree, Banana Puree And Pineapple Juice Concentrates), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Natural Flavors And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Tropicana Essentials Probiotics Juice Blend Pineapple Mango Flavored 10 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Essentials Probiotics Juice Blend Pineapple Mango Flavored 10 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Where to buy
Tropicana Essentials Probiotics Juice Blend Pineapple Mango Flavored 10 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


