Is Tropicana Essentials Vitality 750Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fruit Juices And Purees, Apple , Banana , Kiwi , Pineapple), Apple Water, Spinach Puree, Magnesium Lactate, Vitamin C, Spirulina Extract, Safflower Extract, Natural Flavouring
Check Tropicana Essentials Vitality 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Essentials Vitality 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Remedy Organics Cacao Essentials, 12 fl oz
Tropicana Pure Premium 100% Orange Juice
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Malibu Rum Caribbean Original Coconut Rum 750ml Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Essentials Vitality 750Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


