Is Tropicana Fresh & Light Tropical Juice Blend Drink 850ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural pineapple flavouring
  • natural flavourings

natural pineapple flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice from Concentrate (44%), Water (32%), Mandarin Juice (7%), Pineapple Juice (5%), Banana Puree, Pear Puree, Passionfruit Juice (2.5%), Mango Puree from Concentrate (1%), Natural Flavourings, Natural Pineapple Flavouring, Vitamin C

Check Tropicana Fresh & Light Tropical Juice Blend Drink 850ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropicana Fresh & Light Tropical Juice Blend Drink 850ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie