Is Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Pineapple Mango with Lime Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Bright pineapple and ripe mango notes with a hint of lime create a tangy, tropical flavor profile; chilled serving highlights its smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a sippable refreshment, smoothie base, or cocktail mixer, reviewers note consistent fruit-forward taste, large-format convenience, and occasional remarks about sweetness levels overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright pineapple and ripe mango notes with a hint of lime create a tangy, tropical flavor profile; chilled serving highlights its smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a sippable refreshment, smoothie base, or cocktail mixer, reviewers note consistent fruit-forward taste, large-format convenience, and occasional remarks about sweetness levels overall.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Mango Puree Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Pineapple Mango with Lime Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Pineapple Mango with Lime Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Pineapple Mango with Lime Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


