Is Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Strawberry Peach Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet strawberry and ripe peach notes combine into a balanced fruity flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture when chilled. Commonly poured over ice, used in smoothies, or served at breakfasts and casual gatherings. Reviewers note pleasant taste, convenient resealable packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pulp level overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet strawberry and ripe peach notes combine into a balanced fruity flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture when chilled. Commonly poured over ice, used in smoothies, or served at breakfasts and casual gatherings. Reviewers note pleasant taste, convenient resealable packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pulp level overall.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Peach Puree Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Malic Acid and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Strawberry Peach Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Strawberry Peach Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Strawberry Peach Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


