Is Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Watermelon Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid And Natural Flavors, Filtered Water, Citric Acid And Natural Flavors
Check Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Watermelon Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Watermelon Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Watermelon Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


