Is TROPICANA, PURE PREMIUM 100% JUICE BLENDS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- cochineal extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% PURE ORANGE JUICE, BANANA PUREE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCHINEAL EXTRACT (COLOR) AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TROPICANA, PURE PREMIUM 100% JUICE BLENDS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICANA, PURE PREMIUM 100% JUICE BLENDS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Ocean Spray® Pure Unsweetened Cranberry, 100% Cranberry Juice, 32 fl oz Bottle
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
About this product
Juice · Liquid


