Is Tropicana Pure Premium 100% Pure Orange Juice with Calcium & Vitamin D 128 Fluid Ounce Plastic Jug Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Orange Juice, Calcium Hydroxide (Not Found In Regular Orange Juice,), Citric Acid (Not Found In Regular Orange Juice,), Malic Acid (Not Found In Regular Orange Juice,), Vitamin D3 (Not Found In Regular Orange Juice,)
Check Tropicana Pure Premium 100% Pure Orange Juice with Calcium & Vitamin D 128 Fluid Ounce Plastic Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Pure Premium 100% Pure Orange Juice with Calcium & Vitamin D 128 Fluid Ounce Plastic Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium 100% Orange Juice
Simply Apple Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Tropicana Pure Premium 100% Pure Orange Juice with Calcium & Vitamin D 128 Fluid Ounce Plastic Jug is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


