Is Tropicana Pure Premium Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 14 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: 100% PURE PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE*, CITRIC ACID*, MALIC ACID*, VITAMIN D3*. *Ingredient not found in regular orange juice.
Check Tropicana Pure Premium Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 14 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Pure Premium Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 14 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Tropicana Pure Premium 100% Orange Juice
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Tropicana Apple 100% Juice 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Tropicana Pure Premium Original No Pulp, 100% Orange Juice, Smooth Texture, 128 fl oz Jug
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


