Is Tropicana Pure Premium Calcium+Vitamin D No Pulp 100% Pure Orange Juice 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Squeezed Pasteurized Orange Juice, Calcium Hydroxide, Malic Acid, Citric Acid And Vitamin D3, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Orange Juice

Check Tropicana Pure Premium Calcium+Vitamin D No Pulp 100% Pure Orange Juice 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tropicana Pure Premium Calcium+Vitamin D No Pulp 100% Pure Orange Juice 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie