Is TROPICANA PURE PREMIUM ORANGE STRAWBERRY BANANA 12Z Dairy Free?

Ingredients
100% PURE ORANGE JUICE, BANANA PUREE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCHINEAL EXTRACT (COLOR) AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TROPICANA PURE PREMIUM ORANGE STRAWBERRY BANANA 12Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICANA PURE PREMIUM ORANGE STRAWBERRY BANANA 12Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


