Is Tropicana Pure Premium Peach Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- white grapefruit pulp and natural flavors
white grapefruit pulp and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Not From Concentrate Lemon Juice, Peach Puree, White Grapefruit Pulp And Natural Flavors
Check Tropicana Pure Premium Peach Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Pure Premium Peach Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Tropicana Pure Premium Peach Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


