Is Tropicana Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavors
- carmine
citric acid and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Carmine (Color), Citric Acid and Natural Flavors.
Check Tropicana Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Juice · Bottle


