Is Tropicana Strawberry Limeade Refreshers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Water, Sugar, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (color).
Check Tropicana Strawberry Limeade Refreshers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Strawberry Limeade Refreshers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropicana Strawberry Limeade Refreshers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


