Is Tropicana Trop 50 No Pulp Orange Juice Beverage 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM CITRATE, BETA-CAROTENE, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2).
Check Tropicana Trop 50 No Pulp Orange Juice Beverage 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Trop 50 No Pulp Orange Juice Beverage 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tropicana Trop 50 No Pulp Orange Juice Beverage 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


