Is Tropicana Trop 50 No Pulp Orange Juice Beverage 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM CITRATE, BETA-CAROTENE, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2).
Check Tropicana Trop 50 No Pulp Orange Juice Beverage 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Trop 50 No Pulp Orange Juice Beverage 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Trop 50 No Pulp Orange Juice Beverage 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


