Is Tropicana Trop 50 Orange Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice, Colour (Beta Carotene), Vitamin C, Thickener (Pectin), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Natural Flavourings
Check Tropicana Trop 50 Orange Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Trop 50 Orange Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tropicana Trop 50 Orange Juice Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


