Is Tropicana Trop 50 Orange & Mango Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice, Mango Puree, Colour (Beta Carotene), Vitamin C, Thickener (Pectin), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Natural Flavourings
Check Tropicana Trop 50 Orange & Mango Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Trop 50 Orange & Mango Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Trop 50 Orange & Mango Juice Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


