Is Tropicana Trop50 Orange Juice Pulp with Vitamin C Plus Zinc Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Not From Concentrate Pasteurized Orange Juice, Orange Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Beta-carotene, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)

Check Tropicana Trop50 Orange Juice Pulp with Vitamin C Plus Zinc Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropicana Trop50 Orange Juice Pulp with Vitamin C Plus Zinc Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tropicana Trop50 Orange Juice Pulp with Vitamin C Plus Zinc Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful