Is Tropicana Twister Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • natural and artificial flavor

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Ware, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzonate (Preserves Freshness), Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Yellow 6, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Tropicana Twister Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropicana Twister Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tropicana Twister Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count | Spoonful