Is Tropicana + Vitamin Victory Orange & Mango Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juices And Purees (86%) [Apple (40%), Orange (26%), Mango (7%), Pineapple (5%), Mandarin, Passion Fruit (2%), Guava (0.8%)], Apple Water (10%), Carrot Puree (3%), Beta Carotene, Vitamins C, E, B1 (Thiamin), B2 (Riboflavin), B6

Check Tropicana + Vitamin Victory Orange & Mango Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropicana + Vitamin Victory Orange & Mango Juice is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go