Is Tropiclean Deshedding Lime & Coconut Pet Shampoo for Dogs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • alpha-hydroxy acid
  • vitamin b5
  • 6 fatty acid

alpha-hydroxy acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All products are formed with 70% organic Ingredients and contain 100% naturally derived Ingredients, plus all packaging is made from 50% recycled material and is 100% recyclable!Purified water, mild coconut cleanser, avena sativa oatmeal, organic extracts of (pomegranate, chamomile, lime, awapuhi, blueberry), omega 3 & 6 fatty acid, vitamin E, hydrolyzed plant protein, fragrance, alpha-hydroxy acid, vitamin B5.

Check Tropiclean Deshedding Lime & Coconut Pet Shampoo for Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropiclean Deshedding Lime & Coconut Pet Shampoo for Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Grooming