Is Tropiclean Dog & Cat Fresh Breath Mint Foam Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All products are formed with 70% organic Ingredients and contain 100% naturally derived Ingredients, plus all packaging is made from 50% recycled material and is 100% recyclable!Purified Water, Glycerin, Natural Mint, Baking Soda, Polysorbate 20, Corn Alcohol, Chlorophyllin, Green Tea Extract.

Check Tropiclean Dog & Cat Fresh Breath Mint Foam against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tropiclean Dog & Cat Fresh Breath Mint Foam is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go