Is Tropiclean Moisturising Kiwi & Cocoa Butter Pet Conditioner for Dogs Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- avena sativa oatmeal
avena sativa oatmeal
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All products are formed with 70% organic Ingredients and contain 100% naturally derived Ingredients, plus all packaging is made from 50% recycled material and is 100% recyclable!Purified water, avena sativa oatmeal, natural conditioners, coco butter, organic blend of (kiwi extract, blueberry extract, papaya extract, chamomile extract, mallow extract), hydrolyzed plant protein, fragrance, vitamin E.
Check Tropiclean Moisturising Kiwi & Cocoa Butter Pet Conditioner for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropiclean Moisturising Kiwi & Cocoa Butter Pet Conditioner for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Tropiclean Moisturising Kiwi & Cocoa Butter Pet Conditioner for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


