Is Tropics Alamang Guisado Sweet Sauteed Shrimp Paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shrimp Fry, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Garlic, Erythrosine (Fd&c Red 3)
Check Tropics Alamang Guisado Sweet Sauteed Shrimp Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropics Alamang Guisado Sweet Sauteed Shrimp Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropics Alamang Guisado Sweet Sauteed Shrimp Paste is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSide DishGarnishing


