Is Tropics Authentic Jerk Seasoning Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Chilli, Black Pepper, Paprika, Coriander, Cardamoms, E621 (Monosodium Glutamate), Onion, Herbs, Celery, Sunflower Oil

Check Tropics Authentic Jerk Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropics Authentic Jerk Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep