Is TROPICS ICE CREAM, CLASSIC MACADAMIA NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk solids
non-fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, CANE SUGAR, MACADAMIA NUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA FLAVORING, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check TROPICS ICE CREAM, CLASSIC MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICS ICE CREAM, CLASSIC MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


