Is Tropix Drinkable Yogurt, Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures, Natural Flavour, Colour, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Tropix Drinkable Yogurt, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropix Drinkable Yogurt, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


