Is TROYER FARMS, LITTLE THINS, BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial butter flavor

artificial butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, CORN OIL, YEAST, SALT, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR AND SODA.

Check TROYER FARMS, LITTLE THINS, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? TROYER FARMS, LITTLE THINS, BUTTER | Spoonful