Is Troyer Ghost Pepper Cheddar Curds, Ghost Pepper Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, DRIED GHOST CHILI PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Troyer Ghost Pepper Cheddar Curds, Ghost Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish