Is Troyer Mixed White/yellow Cheddar Curds, Mixed White/yellow Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes annatto color
enzymes annatto color
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES ANNATTO COLOR (IF COLORED).
Check Troyer Mixed White/yellow Cheddar Curds, Mixed White/yellow Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Troyer Mixed White/yellow Cheddar Curds, Mixed White/yellow Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


