Is TRS All Purpose Seasoning Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e621

e621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Mustard Powder, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Onion Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer, (E621), Pepper, Garlic, Natural Colour ( E160c), Cumin, Celery, Anticaking Agent (E551), Bay For allergens see text in bold.

Check TRS All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRS All Purpose Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavorySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping