Is Tru Blue Garlic Bread Twin Pack 450g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bread Stick (70%) [Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (481, 472a, 471), Preservative (282), Enzyme (1100), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Garlic Filling (20%) {Margarine [Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322) (Soy), Natural Colour (160a)], Water, Canola Oil, Garlic Granules (4.1%), Iodised Salt, Parsley, Garlic Emulsion (0.5%) [Water, Humectant (422), Emulsifier (433, 322) (Soy), Garlic Extract, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (330), Preservative (211), Rosemary Extract]}.
Check Tru Blue Garlic Bread Twin Pack 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Blue Garlic Bread Twin Pack 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Blue Diamond Whole Natural Value Pack Almonds 16 Oz Bag
About this product
Bread · Slice


