Is Tru chocolate orange Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • crushed cashew nut kernels

crushed cashew nut kernels

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cacao and orange confectionary bar

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

crushed _cashew nut kernels_ (40%), dates (40%), raisins, fat reduced cocoa powder (5%), orange oil

Check Tru chocolate orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast