Is Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Dipped Freeze-Dried Real Bananas (4.5 oz), 6-Pack Case Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Bananas, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Dipped Freeze-Dried Real Bananas (4.5 oz), 6-Pack Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Dipped Freeze-Dried Real Bananas (4.5 oz), 6-Pack Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Dipped Freeze-Dried Real Bananas (4.5 oz), 6-Pack Case is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


