Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tru Fru Nature's Bananas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Bananas, peanut butter (peanuts, semisweet chocolate (chocolate, sugar, soy lecithin, natural flavor), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, skim milk, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor)). Contains peanuts, milk, and soy. May contain tree nuts.

Check Tru Fru Nature's Bananas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Tru Fru Nature's Bananas | Spoonful