Is Tru Fru Nature's Bananas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.

Check Tru Fru Nature's Bananas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go