Is Tru Fru Nature's Blueberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • dried cream extract
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - an emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor), Blueberries, Dried Cream Extract, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg and Wheat.

Check Tru Fru Nature's Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go