Is Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Frozen, coated fruit pieces deliver a contrast of cold, juicy interior and creamy exterior, often described as sweet with a balance of tartness; reviewers note consistency in flavor but occasional uneven coating. Common uses include frozen snacks, dessert garnishes, party platters, gifting, and romantic treats; thawing alters texture. Packaging varies.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen, coated fruit pieces deliver a contrast of cold, juicy interior and creamy exterior, often described as sweet with a balance of tartness; reviewers note consistency in flavor but occasional uneven coating. Common uses include frozen snacks, dessert garnishes, party platters, gifting, and romantic treats; thawing alters texture. Packaging varies.
Ingredients
Strawberries, Milk Chocolate (cane Sugar Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), White Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Whole


