Is Tru Fru's Coconut Grab & Go Pack Coconut Melts Freeze Dried Fresh and Immersed in Premium Dark Chocolate (24 servings) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Centers (Sugar, Coconut Milk, Starch, Natural Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze

Check Tru Fru's Coconut Grab & Go Pack Coconut Melts Freeze Dried Fresh and Immersed in Premium Dark Chocolate (24 servings) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tru Fru's Coconut Grab & Go Pack Coconut Melts Freeze Dried Fresh and Immersed in Premium Dark Chocolate (24 servings) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go