Is Tru Fru's Coconut Grab & Go Pack Coconut Melts Freeze Dried Fresh and Immersed in Premium Dark Chocolate (24 servings) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut centers
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Centers (Sugar, Coconut Milk, Starch, Natural Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Tru Fru's Coconut Grab & Go Pack Coconut Melts Freeze Dried Fresh and Immersed in Premium Dark Chocolate (24 servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fru's Coconut Grab & Go Pack Coconut Melts Freeze Dried Fresh and Immersed in Premium Dark Chocolate (24 servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tru Fru's Coconut Grab & Go Pack Coconut Melts Freeze Dried Fresh and Immersed in Premium Dark Chocolate (24 servings) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


