Is Tru Fru's Whole Cherries Freeze Dried Fresh in Dark Chocolate Pack (6pk, 24 servings) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Tart Cherries, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Tru Fru's Whole Cherries Freeze Dried Fresh in Dark Chocolate Pack (6pk, 24 servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fru's Whole Cherries Freeze Dried Fresh in Dark Chocolate Pack (6pk, 24 servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tru Fru's Whole Cherries Freeze Dried Fresh in Dark Chocolate Pack (6pk, 24 servings) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityBitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


