Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tru Grill Chicken Breasts - Fully Cooked Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless chicken breast, water, contains 2% or less of the following: pea protein isolate, salt, potato starch, vinegar, natural flavors.

Check Tru Grill Chicken Breasts - Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingLunch
Egg Free? Tru Grill Chicken Breasts - Fully Cooked | Spoonful