Is Tru Grill Grilled Chicken Strips Cooked Gluten Free?

Description
Tru Grill Grilled Chicken Strips are generally well-liked for their taste and as a good source of protein. However, some people find them to be too dry. The product details are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tru Grill Grilled Chicken Strips are generally well-liked for their taste and as a good source of protein. However, some people find them to be too dry. The product details are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Chicken (boneless chicken breast, water, contains 2% or less of the following: vinegar, salt, natural flavors).
Check Tru Grill Grilled Chicken Strips Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Grill Grilled Chicken Strips Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Where to buy
Tru Grill Grilled Chicken Strips Cooked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


